NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1716 Mt Hope Ave Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $53,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $954 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • 4-minute walk to Mount Hope Park

About This Home

As of December 2015

What a house for the money. Ideal country setting. Property is loaded with fruit trees-plum, apple, berry bushes. Back lower garage is set up as patio area too. Inside has had all kinds of updates, bathroom, new 2006, electric updated, roof work, hot water heater etc. Must see! Be very quick.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Rosendale

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One License #40RO0883591 Listed on: 09/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 106x154

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251289-046-000-0001-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1901
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: NY State 46 right onto Mt Hope, property is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251289-046-000-0001-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 106X154
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3403.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-11.52%
Current Estimated Value
$155,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Evans Wayne
Bought by
Powell Jamie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Co
Bought by
Evans Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Bartella April
Bought by
Citifinancial Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plantz Michael $53,000 Gary Bruno
Powell Jamie -- Diane Martin Grande
Evans Wayne $52,000 Chris Stewart
Citifinancial Co $71,539 Reich Bolz Llp Manton Sweene
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $53,000 -11.5% $40 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,485 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2024 $3,235 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2023 $3,113 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2022 $3,032 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2021 $2,984 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2020 $2,927 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2019 $2,069 $68,000 $8,800 $59,200
2018 $3,620 $86,100 $8,800 $77,300
2017 $4,069 $86,100 $8,800 $77,300
2016 $2,947 $86,100 $8,800 $77,300
2015 -- $86,100 $8,800 $77,300
2014 -- $86,100 $8,800 $77,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1504272

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 251289-046-000-0001-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.