NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1716 Opal Ct Martinez, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $563,000 - $619,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,990 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2018

Last sale price $369,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,595 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of October 2018

Gorgeous home in Blackstone, Stevens Creek, Stallings Island, Lakeside school district! 5 bed, 4 bath, 3990 sqft featuring an In-law Suite on main. Covered, rocking chair front porch welcomes you. Beautiful archways into formal living room & dining room w/ beautiful wainscoting & adjoining bar is perfect for entertaining. Great room w/ fire place, coffered wood panel ceilings opens to gorgeous eat in kitchen featuring large center island, granite counters, tile backsplash, wood vent hood, walk-in pantry, all stainless-steel appliances including double oven & gas stove top. Upstairs you will find large loft area, oversized owners suite w/ tray ceilings, his/her walk-in closets connecting to laundry room, private bath w/ custom tile floor, double granite vanity, soaking tub and tile walk-in shower. 3 additional guest bedrooms, 2 w/ jack & jill bath, other with hall bath access. Enjoy the level, fenced in backyard with screened in porch, 16x10 shed & Lifetime playset.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Oldham

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #250081 Listed on: 08/18/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 10,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 369900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3990.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 92.71
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Data
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 375.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevens Creek
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: .249
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10846.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-08-27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2018
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$369,900
Current Estimated Value
$586,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Brock Steven L
Bought by
Law David and Law Moon Kyo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,103
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2013
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Carlos Thibodeaux
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panda Siva S $369,900 --
Law David $342,500 --
Brock Steven L $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Law David $312,103
Previous Owner Brock Steven L $308,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Off Market $369,900 -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $369,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
08/18/2018 08/18/18 For Sale $369,900 +13.8% $93 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Sale $330,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $220,033 $34,304 $185,729
2024 $5,089 $203,359 $30,304 $173,055
2023 $5,089 $202,073 $30,204 $171,869
2022 $4,613 $177,295 $29,504 $147,791
2021 $4,576 $168,144 $26,704 $141,440
2020 $4,323 $155,577 $23,804 $131,773
2019 $4,112 $147,960 $25,104 $122,856
2018 $4,074 $144,173 $24,004 $120,169
2017 $4,128 $147,763 $24,304 $123,459
2016 $3,750 $137,000 $23,180 $113,820
2015 $3,568 $130,000 $23,420 $106,580
2014 $3,688 $132,754 $24,780 $107,974

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98055988

Hive MLS

APN: 082-396

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.