1716 Pike Rd Pantego, NC 27860
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Pike Rd, Pantego, NC 27860 and is currently estimated at $231,459, approximately $141 per square foot. 1716 Pike Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Bought by
Fletcher Florine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Florine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $217,890 | $20,460 | $197,430 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2018 | $973 | $117,312 | $12,091 | $105,221 |
| 2017 | $923 | $122,020 | $12,090 | $109,930 |
| 2016 | $913 | $122,020 | $12,090 | $109,930 |
| 2015 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,020 | $12,090 | $109,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map