1716 Pine Ridge Rd Sanford, FL 32773
Dreamworld NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Pine Ridge Rd, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $151,242, approximately $137 per square foot. 1716 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wicklow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Crystal Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Mubarakai Roda
Bought by
Marciano Adil M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Garza John S
Bought by
Mubarakai Roda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Politowicz David P and Politowicz Dawn M
Bought by
Robertson Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Edward Borna M and Edward Rita Borna
Bought by
Politowicz David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Holt Josie A
Bought by
Borna Edward and Borna Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Robertson Cindy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property