1716 S 9th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 S 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $231,249, approximately $206 per square foot. 1716 S 9th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $162,700 | $27,200 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $158,900 | $27,200 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $141,900 | $27,200 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $136,900 | $27,200 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $114,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $110,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $106,096 | $19,950 | $86,146 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $98,526 | $19,950 | $78,576 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $96,887 | $18,953 | $77,934 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,887 | $18,953 | $77,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map