1716 Swinburne Ave Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $535,177 - $646,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Swinburne Ave, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $610,544, approximately $405 per square foot. 1716 Swinburne Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Woods Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1979
Bought by
Downey Stephen G and Downey Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
11.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Stephen G | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Downey Stephen G | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $468,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $448,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $427,900 | $271,700 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $421,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $418,000 | $271,700 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $393,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $381,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map