1716 Throwbridge Ln Plano, TX 75023
Hughston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Throwbridge Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $467,909, approximately $267 per square foot. 1716 Throwbridge Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc
Bought by
Griffin Zachary Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,656
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcatee William and Mcatee Doris
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Brinton Martin W and Brinton Cynthia G
Bought by
Mcatee William and Mcatee Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Zachary Brooks | -- | Fatco | |
| Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc | -- | Fatico | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Mcatee William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Zachary Brooks | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcatee William | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $439,031 | $100,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $399,119 | $100,000 | $328,597 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $362,835 | $100,000 | $311,720 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $329,850 | $85,000 | $278,752 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $299,864 | $70,000 | $229,864 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $270,500 | $70,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $256,958 | $70,000 | $186,958 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $237,258 | $60,000 | $197,894 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $239,804 | $60,000 | $179,804 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $201,321 | $50,000 | $151,321 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $182,482 | $40,000 | $142,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map