1716 Yorkshire Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $339,451 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Yorkshire Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $352,613, approximately $188 per square foot. 1716 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Benton Middle School, Caldwell Elementary School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Clemons Real Estate & Development Llc
Bought by
Gay Tracy M and Gay Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,885
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Central Arkansas Land Development Llc
Bought by
Clemons Real Estate & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Tracy M | $188,000 | -- | |
| Clemons Real Estate & Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clemons Real Estate & Development Llc | $31,969 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Tracy M | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Real Estate & Development Llc | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $63,554 | $10,080 | $53,474 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $63,554 | $10,080 | $53,474 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $63,554 | $10,080 | $53,474 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $63,554 | $10,080 | $53,474 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $47,369 | $7,200 | $40,169 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $44,640 | $7,200 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $44,640 | $7,200 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $44,640 | $7,200 | $37,440 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $44,640 | $7,200 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $39,550 | $7,200 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $39,550 | $7,200 | $32,350 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $39,550 | $7,200 | $32,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map