17163 General Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $300,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17163 General, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $290,983, approximately $206 per square foot. 17163 General is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2016
Sold by
Linzing Mark S and Linzing Karen A
Bought by
Mark Linzing & Karen A Linzing Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Gallo Homes Inc
Bought by
Linzing Mark S and Linzing Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Garfield Park Assoc Llc
Bought by
Gallo Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Linzing & Karen A Linzing Revocable | -- | Attorney | |
| Linzing Mark S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gallo Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $89,588 | $19,113 | $70,475 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $89,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $56,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,143 | $18,729 | $42,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map