17163 North St Advance, MO 63730
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $284,857
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17163 North St, Advance, MO 63730 and is currently estimated at $269,714, approximately $83 per square foot. 17163 North St is a home with nearby schools including Advance Elementary School, Advance High School, and Crowley Ridge Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $23,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $22,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $22,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $21,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $943 | $21,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $19,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $19,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $19,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $18,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map