17164 Reno St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $156,891 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17164 Reno St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $188,973, approximately $204 per square foot. 17164 Reno St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Luff Penelope A and Luff David Barry
Bought by
Luff Penelope A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Luff David B
Bought by
Luff David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Luff Colette M
Bought by
Luff David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luff Penelope A | -- | None Available | |
| Luff David B | -- | None Available | |
| Luff David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,994 | $40,600 | $15,000 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map