$360,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

1716A Main St Peekskill, NY 10566

3 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
7,530 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$429 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great opportunity to complete the renovation of this adorable 3 bedroom ranch-style home! There is a nice flow for entertaining with the kitchen open to the living room. The kitchen has a door to the back yard so dining outside during the warmer months will be a breeze. The yard is level and spacious, so great for outdoor fun. There is a private driveway and a one car detached garage for off-street parking. A large unfinished basement offers many possibilities. The location is convenient as it is in walking distance to shops, and the Peekskill dog park and baseball fields are right down the road. Downtown Peekskill with its many wonderful restaurants is just one mile away and less than two miles away you'll find the train station and Riverfront Park with extraordinary views of the Hudson River. Come and look at this terrific opportunity to purchase this home and add your finishing touches!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Lalli

Alliance RE Consultants, LLC License #10401327740 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Vele

Keller Williams Realty Partner License #10401249991

Keller Williams Realty Partner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,266

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Cooktop
  • 7,530 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1200-033-006-00005-000-0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,266

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,530 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 360000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 428.57143
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 416.54762
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2023713.1290
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 840.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bilco Door(s), Full, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 840
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Peekskill Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1729
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7530
  • Parcel Number: 1200-033-006-00005-000-0006
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9266
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.89%
Views
181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3178.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Chervino Joanne and Chervino Joseph
Bought by
Todd Perez Patricia and Perez Anthony

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed $360,000 Record & Return Title
Bargain Sale Deed $210,000 Pleasant Abstract Corp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $429 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $0 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2024 $0 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2023 $1,856 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2022 $3,149 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2021 $3,100 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2020 $2,965 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2019 $3,038 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2018 $0 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2017 $0 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2016 $0 $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2015 -- $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2014 -- $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
2013 -- $7,100 $1,400 $5,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 948076

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1200-033-006-00005-000-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.