NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,141 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1717 Bogart Place, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $199,638, approximately $174 per square foot. 1717 Bogart Place is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including O'shea Keleher Elementary School, William D Slider Middle School, and Montwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Gallardo Enrique and Gallardo Herlinda
Bought by
Herrera Ana
Current Estimated Value
$199,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,402
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Safe & Investments Inc
Bought by
Blea Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,806
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Gilbert and Garcia Nancy
Bought by
Safe Investments Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,806
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Montana Pines Ltd
Bought by
Herrera Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Virginia
Bought by
Garcia Gilbert and Garcia Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,806
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Diaz Virginia
Bought by
Estrada Ricardo and Estrada Dora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,806
Interest Rate
8.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herrera Ana $60,000
Previous Owner Blea Anthony $54,806
Previous Owner Safe Investments Inc $54,806
Previous Owner Herrera Ana $28,000
Previous Owner Garcia Gilbert $54,806
Previous Owner Estrada Ricardo $54,806
Closed Estrada Ricardo $14,000
Closed Blea Anthony $17,371
Closed Herrera Ana $17,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,817 $168,169 -- --
2024 $2,817 $152,881 -- --
2023 $2,688 $138,983 $0 $0
2022 $3,659 $126,348 $0 $0
2021 $3,615 $122,006 $19,746 $102,260
2020 $3,314 $104,420 $15,943 $88,477
2018 $3,030 $103,599 $15,943 $87,656
2017 $2,849 $99,729 $15,943 $83,786
2016 $2,772 $97,055 $15,943 $81,112
2015 $2,440 $97,055 $15,943 $81,112
2014 $2,440 $96,843 $15,943 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.