1717 Crystal Spring Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $297,582 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Crystal Spring Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $301,291. 1717 Crystal Spring Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Carol J and Derenne Gerald E
Bought by
Dimmick Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,520
Outstanding Balance
$71,888
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimmick Jessica | $106,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimmick Jessica | $85,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,648 | $217,000 | $35,700 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $217,000 | $35,700 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $139,300 | $25,700 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map