1717 E 8th St Trenton, MO 64683
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E 8th St, Trenton, MO 64683 and is currently estimated at $130,958, approximately $106 per square foot. 1717 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Rissler Elementary School, Trenton Middle School, and Trenton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $13,480 | $630 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $886 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $887 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $880 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $871 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $874 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $825 | $11,810 | $630 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $823 | $11,790 | $630 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $810 | $11,790 | $630 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $804 | $11,270 | $630 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,270 | $630 | $10,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,263 | $625 | $10,638 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,280 | $3,290 | $55,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map