1717 Eagle St Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $228,443 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Eagle St, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $287,111, approximately $175 per square foot. 1717 Eagle St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Handt Michel S and Handt Jacqueline K
Bought by
Davidson Thomas M and Davidson Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,266
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$285,845
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Thomas M | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Thomas M | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $117,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $571 | $114,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $571 | $111,284 | $0 | $0 |