1717 Joplin St Sarcoxie, MO 64862
Estimated Value: $175,445 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Joplin St, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 and is currently estimated at $192,361, approximately $139 per square foot. 1717 Joplin St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Sarcoxie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcclary Laura L
Bought by
Mcclary Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Adamson Donna S
Bought by
Mcclary Richard and Mcclary Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclary Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclary Richard | -- | Waco Title Company Joplin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adamson Donna S | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $18,920 | $780 | $18,140 |
| 2024 | $747 | $16,670 | $780 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $747 | $16,670 | $780 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $730 | $16,350 | $780 | $15,570 |
| 2021 | $702 | $16,350 | $780 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $591 | $13,100 | $780 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $592 | $13,100 | $780 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $592 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map