1717 Macoun Ct Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,058,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Macoun Ct, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $1,010,190, approximately $250 per square foot. 1717 Macoun Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Waugh Chapel Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Miller James Fredrick
Bought by
Miller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller James F and Miller Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller James F | $833,943 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller James F | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James F | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $919,400 | $229,900 | $689,500 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $866,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,839 | $813,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $760,600 | $159,900 | $600,700 |
| 2020 | $7,890 | $722,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,745 | $702,700 | $139,900 | $562,800 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $690,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $677,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map