1717 Savannah Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Stonebridge Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $973,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,288
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Savannah Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $951,721, approximately $221 per square foot. 1717 Savannah Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Earl & Lottie Wolford Elementary School, Leonard Evans Jr Middle School, and McKinney Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Darling Robert C and Darling Joyane C
Bought by
Darling Robert C and Robert C Darling Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd
Bought by
Darling Robert C and Darling Joyane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,848
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$867,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Westerra Stonebridge Lp
Bought by
Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Robert C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $951,807 | $243,000 | $743,276 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $865,279 | $243,000 | $767,453 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $786,617 | $243,000 | $732,933 |
| 2022 | $14,331 | $715,106 | $222,750 | $609,250 |
| 2021 | $13,806 | $650,096 | $195,750 | $454,346 |
| 2020 | $13,763 | $608,961 | $175,500 | $433,461 |
| 2019 | $14,976 | $629,977 | $175,500 | $454,477 |
| 2018 | $14,610 | $600,690 | $175,500 | $426,558 |
| 2017 | $13,282 | $554,060 | $162,000 | $392,060 |
| 2016 | $12,325 | $496,438 | $135,000 | $361,438 |
| 2015 | $10,287 | $528,558 | $135,000 | $393,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map