NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1717 Temple Ave Unit C Long Beach, CA 90804

Zaferia Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,827,000 - $2,045,518

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$1,820/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • 8,371 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Woodrow Wilson High School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Hillbrook Park

About This Home

As of April 2017

Beautiful 2 bedroom ,2 bath, with fireplace, vaulted ceilings, 2nd story location - completely remodeled - gourmet kitchen and extremely clean/beautiful bathroom. Close to the round-a-bout near Cal State University Long Beach. Laundry room down stairs

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dennis Asbury

Asbury Brokerage Services License #00513162 Listed on: 04/03/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Dennis Asbury

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is 11-15 Units/Acre

Home Design

  • Quadruplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/3/17
  • Tax Lot 100
  • Tax Tract Number 1017
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7260007016

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,371 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-04-03
  • Credit Check Paid By: Owner
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Other: 50
  • Deposit Security: 1900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Signal Hill (SH)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LBR2N
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7260007016
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1050.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.86
  • Room Type: Galley Kitchen, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8371.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5751.01
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Tract Number: 1017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Ponce Lorena and Banuelos Santiago
Bought by
Banuelos Business Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,910,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Karavantes Properties Llc
Bought by
Ponce Lorena and Banuelos Santiago

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,572,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Taylor David S
Bought by
Karavantes Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Taylor David S
Bought by
Taylor David S and David S Taylor Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Taylor David S
Bought by
Taylor David S and David S Taylor Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Taylor David S
Bought by
Taylor David S and The David S Taylor Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banuelos Business Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Ponce Lorena $1,850,000 None Listed On Document
Karavantes Properties Llc $1,250,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Taylor David S -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Taylor David S -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Taylor David S -- Fnt
Taylor David S -- Fnt
Taylor David S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Banuelos Business Llc $150,000
Previous Owner Ponce Lorena $1,572,500
Previous Owner Karavantes Properties Llc $400,000
Previous Owner Taylor David S $286,000
Previous Owner Taylor David S $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Price Changed $1,950 +2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,922 $2,008,000 $1,100,000 $908,000
2024 $24,922 $1,924,740 $1,040,400 $884,340
2023 $24,510 $1,887,000 $1,020,000 $867,000
2022 $17,584 $1,394,395 $780,861 $613,534
2021 $17,228 $1,367,054 $765,550 $601,504
2019 $16,983 $1,326,509 $742,845 $583,664
2018 $16,479 $1,300,500 $728,280 $572,220
2016 $15,147 $1,250,000 $700,000 $550,000
2015 $6,781 $541,746 $216,695 $325,051
2014 $6,751 $531,135 $212,451 $318,684
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC17070072

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7260-007-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.