17175 W 62nd Cir Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17175 W 62nd Cir, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,075,342, approximately $254 per square foot. 17175 W 62nd Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Larson Duane V
Bought by
Barbara A Lopez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Salvatore Frank
Bought by
Larson Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gallmeier Carolyn C and Gallmeier James R
Bought by
Salvatore Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Burhorn Robin J and Burhorn Jim
Bought by
Gallmeier James R and Gallmeier Carolyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Writer Corporation The
Bought by
Burhorn Jim and Burhorn Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,200
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Lopez Revocable Trust | $775,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Larson Duane | $530,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Salvatore Frank | $535,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gallmeier James R | $48,500 | -- | |
| Burhorn Jim | $400,286 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallmeier James R | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burhorn Jim | $320,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 | $61,870 | $12,976 | $48,894 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $63,330 | $12,735 | $50,595 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $63,330 | $12,735 | $50,595 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $46,564 | $12,772 | $33,792 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $47,903 | $13,139 | $34,764 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $43,949 | $14,801 | $29,148 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $43,949 | $14,801 | $29,148 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $40,221 | $11,710 | $28,511 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $40,221 | $11,710 | $28,511 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $40,726 | $10,574 | $30,152 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $40,726 | $10,574 | $30,152 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $36,134 | $9,954 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map