1718 Brewster Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Brewster Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $162,373, approximately $126 per square foot. 1718 Brewster Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Gordon Tonia
Bought by
Obryant Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,896
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$158,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Homesteading & Urban Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Obryant Michael and Gordon Tonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Gordon Tonia D
Bought by
Obryant Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,055
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryant Michael | -- | -- | |
| Obryant Michael | -- | -- | |
| Obryant Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obryant Michael | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obryant Michael J | $42,055 | |
| Closed | Obryant Michael | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $26,422 | $5,156 | $21,266 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $26,422 | $5,156 | $21,266 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $26,422 | $5,156 | $21,266 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $15,638 | $4,494 | $11,144 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $15,638 | $4,494 | $11,144 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $15,638 | $4,494 | $11,144 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $14,347 | $4,123 | $10,224 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $14,347 | $4,123 | $10,224 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $14,347 | $4,123 | $10,224 |
| 2016 | $938 | $12,391 | $4,288 | $8,103 |
| 2015 | $839 | $12,391 | $4,288 | $8,103 |
| 2014 | $843 | $12,391 | $4,288 | $8,103 |
| 2013 | $825 | $11,914 | $4,123 | $7,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map