1718 Catclaw Ln Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Catclaw Ln, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $350,897, approximately $216 per square foot. 1718 Catclaw Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Mccutcheon Randy and Mccutcheon Tammie R
Bought by
Satcher Wesley and Satcher Tabitha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Lane Warren R and Lane Larry R
Bought by
Lane Larry R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satcher Wesley | $349,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $160,600 | $157,500 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $160,600 | $157,500 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $632 | $160,600 | $157,500 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $160,600 | $157,500 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $160,600 | $157,500 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $124,600 | $121,500 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $124,600 | $121,500 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $124,600 | $121,500 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $635 | $124,600 | $121,500 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $863 | $188,100 | $185,000 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $188,100 | $185,000 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map