1718 Cedar St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $43,920 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Cedar St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $90,730. 1718 Cedar St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Hoskins Jr Rodrick
Bought by
Baehr Samuel and Baehr Tammy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,953
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baehr Samuel | $78,000 | Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baehr Samuel | $79,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $7,990 | $1,790 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $492 | $7,540 | $1,690 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $463 | $7,000 | $1,570 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $438 | $6,540 | $1,470 | $5,070 |
| 2021 | $351 | $5,100 | $1,440 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $388 | $5,630 | $1,410 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $380 | $5,560 | $1,390 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $377 | $5,450 | $1,360 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $368 | $5,400 | $1,350 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | $361 | $5,170 | $1,290 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $3,462,600 | $5,170 | $1,290 | $3,880 |
| 2012 | $347 | $5,000 | $1,250 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map