1718 Challock Way High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,827 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Challock Way, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $220,957, approximately $183 per square foot. 1718 Challock Way is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Union Hill Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Old South Home Co
Bought by
Khan Hanif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Old South Home Co
Bought by
Le Khanh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,017
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Hanif | $138,500 | None Available | |
| Le Khanh P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Old South Home Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Khanh P | $99,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $126,900 | $25,000 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $126,900 | $25,000 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $126,900 | $25,000 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $126,900 | $25,000 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $96,900 | $15,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $96,900 | $15,000 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map