$239,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,505/month

Total Views 619
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,736 Sq Ft
$88 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

Charming curb appeal, a welcoming front porch, and a comfortable one-floor layout come together beautifully in this Massillon ranch! Step inside to an entry hall with a convenient coat closet that opens into a spacious living room filled with natural light, featuring a wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm focal point. The living room flows easily into the dining area and into the fully applianced kitchen, where you’ll find plenty of cabinetry, built-in details, a wall oven, cooktop with arched brick surround, and tile backsplash. Just off the kitchen, the sunroom offers vaulted ceilings and corner-to-corner windows, creating a bright and inviting space to relax. A large first-floor laundry room adds wonderful everyday function with floor-to-ceiling windows, a skylight, and access to the screened-in porch. Two comfortable main-level bedrooms offer generous closet space, while the full bath features an oversized vanity with vessel sink, waterfall faucet, ceramic tile flooring, and tiled shower surround. The finished lower level provides even more living space with a large rec room, bonus rooms, storage space, and a half bath. Outside, enjoy the fenced backyard, deck, brick paver pathway, and central outdoor electric fireplace, perfect for gathering or unwinding outdoors. A 2-car attached garage and convenient location close to amenities complete this charming home!

Listing Agent

Jose Medina

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: jose@josesellshomes.com, 330-595-9811 License #2002013465 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Charity Rotch Kendal 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00600895

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,707

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,202 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: jose@josesellshomes.com, 330-595-9811
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Charity Rotch Kendal 05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1776.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Bath/Stubbed, Sump Pump, Storage Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.2342
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Massillon CSD - 7609

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00600895
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2707.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $66,540 $16,100 $50,440
2024 -- $66,540 $16,100 $50,440
2023 $2,358 $55,270 $12,710 $42,560
2022 $2,096 $49,670 $12,710 $36,960
2021 $2,130 $49,670 $12,710 $36,960
2020 $2,056 $45,930 $11,660 $34,270
2019 $2,027 $45,930 $11,660 $34,270
2018 $2,015 $45,930 $11,660 $34,270
2017 $1,976 $42,810 $10,470 $32,340
2016 $1,785 $39,000 $10,470 $28,530
2015 $1,763 $39,000 $10,470 $28,530
2014 $294 $38,080 $10,220 $27,860
2013 $1,152 $38,080 $10,220 $27,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Executors Deed $109,200 Cornerstone Real Estate Titl
Warranty Deed $142,000 Patriot Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5206450

MLS Now

APN: 00600895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.