K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Raia
Baird Warner
(630) 215-4727
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $555,000
Charming Cape Cod with so many updates. Starting with the new siding and exterior doors. Concrete driveway with paver brick trim and 2 brick patios, walkways and porches. Large fenced yard. Updated, opened up kitchen with granite and stainless. 2nd floor bedrooms with good closet space and many adorable built-ins. Partially finished basement has an exterior door. Coach house beside the 2.5 car garage is a perfect spot for a home office, art studio or workshop. Coach house heater is conveyed "as is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin Jill M | $441,000 | Winand & Loudenslagel Law Grou | |
| Walker Kevin C | $255,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lee Tracy W | $285,000 | Multiple | |
| Lee James R | $285,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Kevin C | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Tracy W | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee James R | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $441,000 | +10.5% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,204 | $119,776 | $33,896 | $85,880 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $110,250 | $31,200 | $79,050 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $100,960 | $29,480 | $71,480 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $98,560 | $28,780 | $69,780 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $97,640 | $28,510 | $69,130 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $95,070 | $27,760 | $67,310 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $97,660 | $26,700 | $70,960 |
| 2017 | $6,535 | $94,050 | $25,710 | $68,340 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $90,290 | $24,680 | $65,610 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $86,130 | $23,540 | $62,590 |
| 2014 | $6,072 | $80,890 | $24,710 | $56,180 |
| 2013 | $5,916 | $81,130 | $24,780 | $56,350 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Raia
Baird Warner
(630) 215-4727
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Millie Klinnert
Baird Warner
(847) 997-0512
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11362147
APN: 05-15-322-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.