1718 E Jeter Rd Bartonville, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $1,454,000 - $2,506,579
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 E Jeter Rd, Bartonville, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $1,980,290, approximately $519 per square foot. 1718 E Jeter Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Dorothy P Adkins Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Joe Orourke
Bought by
Noah R Shah Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Shah Ratilal N
Bought by
Shah Ratilal N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah R Shah Irrevocable Trust | -- | Markel Law Firm Pllc | |
| Shah Ratilal N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,840 | $1,166,760 | $271,848 | $894,912 |
| 2024 | $15,055 | $953,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,915 | $878,824 | $272,370 | $609,307 |
| 2022 | $14,003 | $765,581 | $172,633 | $592,948 |
| 2021 | $10,621 | $551,581 | $172,435 | $379,146 |
| 2020 | $10,968 | $551,636 | $172,488 | $379,148 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $271,561 | $86,920 | $184,641 |
| 2018 | $10,489 | $575,693 | $172,759 | $402,934 |
| 2017 | $10,239 | $568,543 | $172,759 | $395,784 |
| 2016 | $6,323 | $505,785 | $173,389 | $332,396 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $417,824 | $139,240 | $278,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $367,851 | $118,196 | $249,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map