1718 E Stuart St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $16,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 E Stuart St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently priced at $16,000. 1718 E Stuart St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 14-350-357-005
Bought by
City Of Springfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Trust No 14 & 350 & 357 & 004
Bought by
Talented Sdjb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Trust No 14 & 350 & 357 & 005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Springfield | -- | Wallace Neal J | |
| Talented Sdjb Llc | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| Trust No 14 & 350 & 357 & 005 | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $216 | $216 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,964 | $1,302 | $1,662 |
| 2019 | $463 | $2,953 | $1,297 | $1,656 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,478 | $1,291 | $4,187 |
| 2017 | $453 | $5,407 | $1,274 | $4,133 |
| 2016 | $444 | $5,328 | $1,255 | $4,073 |
| 2015 | $440 | $5,264 | $1,240 | $4,024 |
| 2014 | $433 | $5,230 | $1,232 | $3,998 |
| 2013 | $424 | $5,230 | $1,232 | $3,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map