Estimated Value: $418,029 - $478,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Lakeview Dr, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $459,007, approximately $163 per square foot. 1718 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Hough Ii Richard A and Hough Shannon G
Bought by
Rose Kerry L and Rose Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,050
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Michael M Michael M and Stoltz Suzuki Jean
Bought by
Hough Ii Richard A and Hough Shannon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,350
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Wessels Jeffrey W and Wessels Dawn R
Bought by
Suzuki M Michael and Suzuki Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hough Ii Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Suzuki M Michael | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Kerry L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hough Ii Richard A | $271,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $413,500 | $46,500 | $367,000 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $413,500 | $46,500 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $322,200 | $41,400 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $322,200 | $41,400 | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $322,200 | $41,400 | $280,800 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $266,100 | $37,600 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $266,100 | $37,600 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $266,100 | $37,600 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $266,100 | $37,600 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $246,100 | $34,600 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $246,100 | $34,600 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | $246,100 | $34,600 | $211,500 |
| 2011 | $5,528 | $246,100 | $34,600 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map