$210,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

1718 Madison 6123 Elkins, AR 72727

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
2.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled on 2.47 acres of serene wooded land in the backyard, this 3 bed, 2 bath retreat is a true hunter’s haven. Have peace of mind knowing your pets are safe with the fenced front yard. Secure your hunting equipment in the generous storage throughout the property which includes two storage sheds and additional storage in the crawlspace. Outdoor and hobby enthusiasts will love the dedicated reloading room.
Prepare for mother nature with the equipped and spacious storm shelter, solar panels, and generator. Home includes an RV, jon boat, two motorcycles, and a 250 gallon propane tank (currently ~60% full), adding exceptional value.
All appliances convey, including two freezers (located in the pantry and crawlspace) and a stackable washer and dryer. The propane fireplace provides cozy supplemental warmth. The detached carport adds everyday convenience.
Offered AS IS by a motivated seller, this property is ready for country living, outdoor adventures, and a quick close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Hunter

Magnolia Homes and Land Brokerage Email: MagnoliaBrokerArkansas@gmail.com License #PB00088201 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Lindsey Correa

Magnolia Homes and Land Brokerage Email: MagnoliaBrokerArkansas@gmail.com License #SA00100706

Last Buyer's Agent

David Howard

Discover Real Estate License #SA00081521

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $399

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.47 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$399

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.47
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 130000898
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-301-7834
  • Subdivision Name: rural
  • Directions: From Fayetteville take 264, left on E Huntsville Rd, Left on Mt Olive Rd, Continue on E Mt Olive Rd, Slight left to Raven Rd/Madison 6001. Left on Madison 6336, Continue onto Madison 6041/Thorney Rd, Left on Madison 6370/Thorney Rd, Right on Madison 6372, Right on Madison 6123, House is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: MagnoliaBrokerArkansas@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Not In Subdivision, None, Outside City Limits, Wooded
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Unpaved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: None, Other
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Electric: Generator
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Huntsville

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 399.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.05%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.85%
Original Mortgage
$216,930
Outstanding Balance
$216,930
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Yalacki Construction Llc
Bought by
Thomas Thad and Thomas Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Yalacki Edward and Yalacki Kayla
Bought by
Yalacki Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,875
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Moore Terri L
Bought by
Moore Christopher W

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Bought by
Moore Christopher and Moore Terri
Seller's Agent
Ward Harris
Legend Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Holly Hicks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Allegiance Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 City Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $121,000 --
Warranty Deed $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,930 VA
Previous Owner $177,875 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $210,000 +5.1% $175 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $199,900 +65.2% $167 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $121,000 -5.1% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Sale $127,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $36,330 $3,410 $32,920
2024 $399 $36,330 $3,410 $32,920
2023 $432 $19,780 $2,300 $17,480
2022 $444 $19,780 $2,300 $17,480
2021 $407 $19,780 $2,300 $17,480
2020 $370 $16,550 $2,300 $14,250
2019 $370 $16,550 $2,300 $14,250
2018 $330 $16,550 $2,300 $14,250
2017 $330 $16,550 $2,300 $14,250
2016 $330 $16,550 $2,300 $14,250
2015 $358 $17,210 $2,300 $14,910
2014 -- $17,210 $2,300 $14,910
2013 -- $17,210 $2,300 $14,910

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1336370

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 001-06106-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.