1718 Normandy Cir Lincoln, NE 68512
Southwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Normandy Cir, Lincoln, NE 68512 and is currently estimated at $277,254, approximately $137 per square foot. 1718 Normandy Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Safe Harbour Eat Xxii Llc
Bought by
K Abel Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
White Mary Ann
Bought by
Safe Harbour Eat Xxii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Fillaus Robert J
Bought by
White Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Emmons Kenneth D and Emmons Mary K
Bought by
Fillaus Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Oxenhardt Douglas A and Oxenhardt Sandra L
Bought by
Emmons Kenneth D and Emmons Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Oxenhardt Douglas A and Oxenhardt Sandra L
Bought by
Ehrlich Barbara M and Zillig Kimberly T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Donlan Michael G
Bought by
Oxenhardt Douglas A and Oxenhardt Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Abel Rentals Llc | $159,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Safe Harbour Eat Xxii Llc | -- | Nebraska Title Co | |
| White Mary Ann | $130,000 | Charter Title | |
| Fillaus Robert J | $128,000 | Ct | |
| Emmons Kenneth D | $128,000 | -- | |
| Ehrlich Barbara M | $87,000 | -- | |
| Oxenhardt Douglas A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fillaus Robert J | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmons Kenneth D | $102,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxenhardt Douglas A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $255,500 | $48,500 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $233,400 | $40,500 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $233,400 | $40,500 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $168,800 | $35,000 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $168,800 | $35,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $166,800 | $35,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $166,800 | $35,000 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $149,800 | $30,000 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $149,800 | $30,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $139,800 | $28,500 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,800 | $28,500 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map