1718 Sycamore Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $740,643 - $948,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Sycamore Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $844,322, approximately $453 per square foot. 1718 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Parladore Macie
Bought by
Geller Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Galante Michael A and Galante Angelina M
Bought by
Parladore Macie and Stratton Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geller Daniel | $392,000 | -- | |
| Parladore Macie | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,722 | $511 | $196 | $315 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $516 | $198 | $318 |
| 2023 | $12,221 | $516 | $198 | $318 |
| 2022 | $12,221 | $516 | $198 | $318 |