Estimated Value: $576,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Tramway Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $607,290, approximately $287 per square foot. 1718 Tramway Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Iversen Mark and Iversen Shannon L
Bought by
Iversen Mark A and Iversen Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Iversen Shannon L and Iversen Mark
Bought by
Iversen Mark and Iversen Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,109
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Field Shannon L
Bought by
Iversen Mark and Iversen Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Pelzl Robert
Bought by
Field Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Jensen Leslie Joseph and Jensen Robyn L
Bought by
Pelzl Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iversen Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Iversen Mark | -- | Eagle Pointe Title | |
| Iversen Mark | -- | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| Field Shannon L | -- | Superior Title | |
| Pelzl Robert | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iversen Mark | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Shannon L | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelzl Robert | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Field Shannon L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $513,700 | $238,900 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $511,500 | $229,900 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $465,200 | $221,000 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $470,000 | $216,700 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $384,100 | $173,400 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $301,800 | $173,400 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $292,000 | $163,500 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $275,900 | $163,500 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $247,200 | $163,500 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $225,200 | $147,400 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $236,000 | $160,600 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $219,300 | $151,800 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map