17180 Courthouse Rd Cape Charles, VA 23310
Studio
2
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17180 Courthouse Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310. 17180 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $167,500 | $45,000 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $167,500 | $45,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $156,300 | $45,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $156,300 | $45,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $164,300 | $45,000 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $164,300 | $45,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $164,300 | $45,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $163,600 | $45,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,600 | $45,000 | $118,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $197,800 | $83,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map