17188 Suffield Dr Clinton Township, MI 48038
Estimated Value: $394,901 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17188 Suffield Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48038 and is currently estimated at $422,475, approximately $179 per square foot. 17188 Suffield Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Huron Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Wrona Terence
Bought by
Lavinio Luigi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Ogad Incorporated
Bought by
Wrona Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavinio Luigi | $222,500 | -- | |
| Wrona Sandra | $253,047 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $116,400 | $30,900 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,800 | $19,500 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map