Listed by RE/MAX Premier Group
$829,900

1719 126th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372

Estimated payment $5,221/month

Total Views 129
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,249 Sq Ft
$369 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked inside a private gated community, this beautiful home sits on a huge shy half acre lot in a park-like setting with mature landscaping, in-ground sprinkler system, and a wonderful outdoor entertainment space with a huge gazebo and new hot tub perfect for gatherings and relaxing. Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades including a full kitchen remodel with gorgeous countertops, gas stove, farm-style sink, oversized island, soft-close cabinetry, and a built-in beverage cooler. Nice combination of hardwood floors, tile, vinyl plank, newer carpet, and custom lighting fixtures, add to the ambiance. Primary bedroom with access to the deck, and ensuite including soaking tub and walk-in closet. Enjoy one-level living in this spacious rambler with 3-4 bedrooms, or 3-bedroom plus den, in addition to the large deck, attached two car garage, and additional parking space. This home sits in a well-kept neighborhood with beautiful homes and landscaping greeting you on your drive in that's in a super convenient location for getting around. You'll love the quiet and peaceful neighborhood with nearby schools, shopping center, and fun dining options. Very reasonable HOA's maintain the private drive and surrounding landscaping so come and see this gem and you won't be disappointed.

Listing Agent

John Erickson

RE/MAX Premier Group License #20110637 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Premier Group

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2525100

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 21,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Mountain Lane Ted Straub Association
  • Edgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,050

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2249
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2525100, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2525100?w=Consumer&agent=130482
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 2249
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2249
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Brick, Wood, Wood Products
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced, Security Gate

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Mountain Lane - Ted Straub

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Puyallup
  • High School: Puyallup High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edgemont Jnr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6020280060
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4835
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21062
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,Gated Entry,High Speed Internet,Hot Tub/Spa,Patio,RV Parking,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8049.51

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt View Elem

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,174 $752,500 $337,700 $414,800
2024 $7,174 $759,200 $337,600 $421,600
2023 $7,174 $726,800 $332,000 $394,800
2022 $7,172 $732,800 $317,100 $415,700
2021 $6,492 $523,200 $201,500 $321,700
2019 $5,896 $516,600 $200,800 $315,800
2018 $5,959 $471,600 $180,300 $291,300
2017 $5,394 $435,200 $151,300 $283,900
2016 $4,887 $336,600 $110,200 $226,400
2014 $4,629 $327,000 $112,100 $214,900
2013 $4,629 $286,200 $98,100 $188,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $829,900 +20.4% $369 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Sold $689,000 -1.4% $306 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $311 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Price Changed $725,000 -3.3% $322 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $749,950 +3.4% $333 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $725,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $689,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $647,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2525100

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602028-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.