1719 Aspen Cir Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $148,132
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Aspen Cir, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $140,783, approximately $97 per square foot. 1719 Aspen Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Talmage Jeffrey C
Bought by
Begemann Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Judkins Connie D
Bought by
Talmage Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begemann Cynthia | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Talmage Jeffrey C | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talmage Jeffrey C | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $15,390 | $2,052 | $13,338 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $13,984 | $2,052 | $11,932 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $13,984 | $2,052 | $11,932 |
| 2022 | $964 | $13,452 | $2,052 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $965 | $13,452 | $2,052 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $984 | $12,942 | $2,052 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $984 | $12,942 | $2,052 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $12,445 | $2,052 | $10,393 |
| 2016 | $940 | $12,445 | $2,052 | $10,393 |
| 2015 | $868 | $12,445 | $2,052 | $10,393 |
| 2014 | $870 | $12,445 | $2,052 | $10,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map