1719 Burnham Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $158,107 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Burnham Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $178,277, approximately $111 per square foot. 1719 Burnham Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $32,970 | $5,060 | $27,910 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $24,670 | $3,680 | $20,990 |
| 2023 | $771 | $24,670 | $3,680 | $20,990 |
| 2022 | $821 | $24,670 | $3,680 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $821 | $24,670 | $3,680 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $821 | $24,670 | $3,680 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $821 | $20,600 | $3,680 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $846 | $20,600 | $3,680 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $732 | $20,600 | $3,680 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $20,600 | $3,680 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $20,600 | $3,680 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $747 | $20,900 | $5,060 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map