1719 E Lawrence Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $56 per square foot. 1719 E Lawrence Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilmarth Renewals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,245
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$85,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Jpj Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,245
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$85,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Jj10 Properties Llc | $810,000 | -- | |
| -- | $843,600 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $695 | $8,278 | $1,375 | $6,903 |
| 2023 | $668 | $7,561 | $1,256 | $6,305 |
| 2022 | $643 | $7,172 | $1,191 | $5,981 |
| 2021 | $621 | $6,903 | $1,146 | $5,757 |
| 2020 | $609 | $6,914 | $1,148 | $5,766 |
| 2019 | $598 | $6,890 | $1,144 | $5,746 |
| 2018 | $643 | $7,605 | $1,137 | $6,468 |
| 2017 | $629 | $7,506 | $1,122 | $6,384 |
| 2016 | $617 | $7,397 | $1,106 | $6,291 |
| 2015 | $611 | $7,309 | $1,093 | $6,216 |
| 2014 | $602 | $7,262 | $1,086 | $6,176 |
| 2013 | $588 | $7,262 | $1,086 | $6,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map