1719 E Slow Water Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E Slow Water Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $434,964, approximately $179 per square foot. 1719 E Slow Water Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Boardwalk Homes Llc
Bought by
Marquez Escamilla Carlos Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,748
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Reid Nathan T and Reid Savanna B
Bought by
Boardwalk Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,678
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Reid Nathan T and Reid Savanna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,306
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Ti Mortgage Co
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc and Rcm Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Escamilla Carlos Fernando | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Boardwalk Homes Llc | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Reid Nathan T | -- | United West Title | |
| Reid Nathan T | -- | United West Title | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Escamilla Carlos Fernando | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boardwalk Homes Llc | $216,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Nathan T | $205,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Management Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $215,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $200,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $208,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $203,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $275,900 | $70,400 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $256,400 | $65,200 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $240,900 | $59,300 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $211,300 | $53,400 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $90,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map