1719 Eagle St Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Eagle St, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $300,783, approximately $185 per square foot. 1719 Eagle St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Petersen Randall
Bought by
Thompson Allen Douglas and Thompson Deanna Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,528
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$195,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Pensacola Bar & Harbor Pilots Inc Pensio
Bought by
Petersen Randall
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Allen Douglas | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petersen Randall | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Allen Douglas | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |