1719 Exeter Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Exeter Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $93,896, approximately $81 per square foot. 1719 Exeter Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Bell County
Bought by
Rtlf-Ky Llc and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Roxanne Farmer
Bought by
Baker Chris and Baker April
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rtlf-Ky Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Chris | $55,000 | -- | |
| Baker Chris | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $573 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |