Seller's Agent in 2017
Anne Bliss
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 747-2004
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,780 - $219,000
Family Friendly neighborhood near Grove elementary, close to parks & shopping. Freshly painted through out, new carpet, beautiful hardwood floors, updated baths, new lighting, remodeled lower level. New furnace, air & hot water heater 2001, New roof, siding, gutters, w/ gutter guards 2009. Eat -in kitchen with doors leading to fenced yard & patio w pergola great for entertaining or family fun. Move right into ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128213 Listed on: 10/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Hunt
Keller Williams Revolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed Carlee | $120,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Schnake Tammy J | -- | Alliance Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freed Carlee | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnake Tammy J | $83,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $62,421 | $13,580 | $48,841 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $57,194 | $12,443 | $44,751 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $46,267 | $10,066 | $36,201 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $43,652 | $9,497 | $34,155 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $43,198 | $9,398 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $42,966 | $9,348 | $33,618 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $42,511 | $9,249 | $33,262 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $42,511 | $9,249 | $33,262 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $42,511 | $9,249 | $33,262 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $41,514 | $9,032 | $32,482 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $41,514 | $9,032 | $32,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,514 | $9,032 | $32,482 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anne Bliss
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 747-2004
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kindi Bliss
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 275-3707
4 in this area
208 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Hunt
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10221711
APN: 14-23-454-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.