1719 James Pointe Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $240,132 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 James Pointe Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $273,283, approximately $161 per square foot. 1719 James Pointe Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Vacilio and Mendoza Ida
Bought by
Hawks Investing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Ih4 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
Mendoza Bacilio and Mendoza Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Lm Rentals Iv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,145
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
James Property Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Investing Llc | $150,000 | Lakeland Title Llc | |
| Mendoza Bacilio | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Lm Rentals Iv Llc | $113,144 | Insured Real Estate Title Se | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $38,500 | Insured Real Estate Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Bacilio | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lm Rentals Iv Llc | $113,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $193,438 | $42,000 | $151,438 |
| 2024 | -- | $187,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $170,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $154,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $140,806 | $30,000 | $110,806 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $139,621 | $29,000 | $110,621 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $120,371 | $28,000 | $92,371 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $106,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $108,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $97,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map