1719 Karpos St Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $371,527 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Karpos St, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $389,382, approximately $251 per square foot. 1719 Karpos St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
K A B Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Boehmer John A and Boehmer Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,856
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Faulkner Properties Inc
Bought by
K A B Construction Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehmer John A | -- | None Available | |
| K A B Construction Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehmer John A | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | K A B Construction Company Llc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $50,100 | $11,700 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $46,300 | $11,700 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $46,300 | $11,700 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $43,400 | $8,800 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $43,400 | $8,800 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $35,500 | $7,000 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $35,500 | $7,000 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map