1719 Manderley Ln Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,390,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Manderley Ln, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $1,197,345, approximately $323 per square foot. 1719 Manderley Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Morris Shayne and Morris Amy
Bought by
Amy Leigh Morris Revocable Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Morris Shayne
Bought by
Morris Shayne and Morris Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Jerry Larson Construction Inc
Bought by
Morris Shayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Wilder Cody and Wilder Trisha
Bought by
Petersen Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dean Loel W and Dean Kathleen C
Bought by
Wilder Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Leigh Morris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Shayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Shayne | -- | Executive Title Ogden | |
| Petersen Daniel | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Wilder Cody | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petersen Daniel | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Cody | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $612,864 | $168,864 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $7,977 | $597,848 | $168,864 | $428,984 |
| 2023 | $8,283 | $629,200 | $168,906 | $460,294 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $667,150 | $136,177 | $530,973 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $898,000 | $187,999 | $710,001 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $839,000 | $158,398 | $680,602 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $782,000 | $158,398 | $623,602 |
| 2018 | $6,858 | $750,001 | $158,398 | $591,603 |
| 2017 | $9,176 | $950,870 | $158,803 | $792,067 |
| 2016 | $8,093 | $454,776 | $87,342 | $367,434 |
| 2015 | $7,905 | $433,884 | $87,342 | $346,542 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $378,249 | $87,342 | $290,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map