Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Schmidt
LEGEND PROPERTIES
(503) 559-0490
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $387,000
One owner Salemtowne 55+ home. Large living area with beautiful slate stone fireplace. Covered shady patio. HOA include RV / Boat or extra vehicle parking. Heated swimming pool, wood working shop, pickleball court, billiard room, exercise equipment & more. Private 9 hole executive golf course. Golf fees are optional at $425 annual for first member of household, then $225 for second member. Or $12 per nine / $20 per eighteen. 2023 HOA fee is $1215 per year. One time buyer transfer fee of $3375.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LEGEND PROPERTIES License #780303221 Listed on: 08/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
April Early
JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM License #201225188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Nita R | $305,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pringle William C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Nita R | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -6.2% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -7.1% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $218,420 | $75,570 | $142,850 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $212,060 | $73,370 | $138,690 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $205,890 | $71,230 | $134,660 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $199,900 | $69,160 | $130,740 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $194,080 | $67,140 | $126,940 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $188,430 | $65,180 | $123,250 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $182,950 | $63,290 | $119,660 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $177,630 | $61,450 | $116,180 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $172,460 | $59,660 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $167,440 | $57,920 | $109,520 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $155,830 | $56,900 | $98,930 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $147,160 | $56,900 | $90,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Schmidt
LEGEND PROPERTIES
(503) 559-0490
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
April Early
JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 796736
APN: 237170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.