1719 Olive St Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Olive St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $836,644, approximately $397 per square foot. 1719 Olive St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Ross David and Ross Brittany
Bought by
Akerson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
L & L Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ross David and Ross Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Morgans Llc
Bought by
L & L Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akerson David | $495,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ross David | $430,000 | Equity Title | |
| L & L Real Estate Llc | $304,000 | None Available | |
| Morgans Llc | $264,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross David | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $60,540 | $18,160 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $50,650 | $13,570 | $37,080 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $50,650 | $13,570 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $33,300 | $17,900 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $34,260 | $18,420 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $31,560 | $18,420 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $31,560 | $18,420 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $32,400 | $9,270 | $23,130 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $32,400 | $9,270 | $23,130 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $31,030 | $9,226 | $21,804 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $31,030 | $9,226 | $21,804 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $23,410 | $5,126 | $18,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map