$155,000

17191 Franklin Loop Atlantic Mine, MI 49905

Estimated payment $968/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,306 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • South Range Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Listing Agent

Brian Rimpela

CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED License #UPAR-6501420747 Listed on: 05/22/2026

CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • 314 Ft Wide Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Assessor's Plat Of Atlantic Mine #3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-700-196-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2038
  • Total Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Mail City: Atlantic Mine
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail., Ceramic Floors
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Sump Pump, None (Basement)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 8
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First, Flooring: Laminate
  • Room Types: Entry, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Laundry: On 1st Floor
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1306
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1306

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 314
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street, Year Round
  • Sideof Street: E
  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Spaces, Unassigned/General

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 001-700-196-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Description: Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Acreage: 0.39
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot

Tax Info

  • Total Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $2,038.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Adams Twp School District

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $69,459 $0 $0
2024 $15 $56,159 $0 $0
2023 $1,431 $52,526 $0 $0
2022 $3,173 $72,995 $0 $0
2021 $3,114 $61,011 $0 $0
2020 $3,092 $59,839 $0 $0
2019 $3,076 $60,233 $0 $0
2018 $3,001 $68,744 $0 $0
2017 $2,948 $66,015 $0 $0
2016 -- $64,062 $0 $0
2015 -- $63,960 $0 $0
2014 -- $60,887 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $155,000 +12.3% $119 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $138,000 +7.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $129,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $135,000 Attorney Only
Deed $138,000 Transnation Title Agcy - Upper
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $103,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Brian Rimpela

CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

(906) 212-8793

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED in Houghton, MI and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Brian's Other Listings

  • 705 W Baraga Ave, Houghton, MI 49931

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • 705 W Baraga Ave
    • Houghton, MI

    Nice home on FIVE City of Houghton lots (two lots undeveloped to right of home) in West Houghton neighborhood. One floor living with three main floor bedrooms, one basement bedroom, and two full bathrooms. The five city lots (Lots 3 through 7) will give you space you normally do not find in the city limits. Main floor has the kitchen, living room, three bedrooms, and one of the full bathrooms.

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • 19990 Henry St, Houghton, MI 49931

    $169,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • 19990 Henry St
    • Houghton, MI

    Introducing a charming ranch-style home located in the peaceful Portage Township, just on the edge of the City of Houghton. This property offers a comfortable and inviting living experience, with features that make it a desirable choice for those seeking a new home. Inside, you will find three spacious bedrooms and one bathroom, providing ample space for your family. The main floor includes the

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • 611 6th St, Lake Linden, MI 49945

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • 611 6th St
    • Lake Linden, MI

    Come take a look at this two bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom totally renovated home conveniently located in Lake Linden. This home has had updates to everything and is truly a ready to move into home. Enter into a bright and open porch that provides a place to sit, a place to remove your belongings before entering the home, or some extra storage. The living room is bright and open and has a unique

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • 32464 Keweenaw Pass Rd Unit Lot 8 & 9 Keweenaw P, Lake Linden, MI 49945

    $98,000 $77K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $16,554 per Acre
    • 32464 Keweenaw Pass Rd
    • Unit Lot 8 & 9 Keweenaw P
    • Lake Linden, MI

    Motivated Seller that will consider any reasonable offer. Very nice partially wooded and partially cleared approximate 5.92 acre parcel with about 489' of water frontage on Mud Lake. Property is two separate parcels (Lot 8 and 9) on Keweenaw Pass with a driveway put on the property, electric to the property, and a cleared area to build. Fish for Northern Pike and Perch in Mud Lake. This

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • TBD Michigan 28 Unit No legal insurable a, Ewen, MI 49925

    $28,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre
    • TBD Michigan 28
    • Unit No legal insurable a
    • Ewen, MI

    Northern Michigan Vacant Land for Sale! 19 nicely wooded acres of undeveloped land located off of State Highway M28 in Matchwood Township of Ontonagon County! This is a property dissected by the snowmobile / RV DNR trail with land on both sides of the trail. No legal insured access to property but DNR - snowmobile trail can get you to the property. Come enjoy all nature has to offer in the

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • TBD Choate Rd Unit No insurable legal a, Ewen, MI 49925

    $70,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 72.97 Acres
    • $959 per Acre
    • TBD Choate Rd
    • Unit No insurable legal a
    • Ewen, MI

    Northern Michigan Vacant Land for Sale! Just under 73 wooded acres of undeveloped land located off of Choate Road in McMillan Township of Ontonagon County! This looks to be a landlocked parcel with no legal insured access to property. Come enjoy all nature has to offer in the beautiful U.P.! Not far from Lake Gogebic and the Porcupine Mtns. NOTICE: Information is believed accurate but not

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • TBD Norwich Rd, Ewen, MI 49925

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $1,923 per Acre
    • TBD Norwich Rd
    • Ewen, MI

    Northern Michigan Vacant Land for Sale! Approx. 78 nicely wooded acres of undeveloped land located off Norwich Road in Matchwood Township of Ontonagon County! This would make for the perfect spot to build your recreational getaway! This property offers year round access off of a paved road and could be the perfect place for a base camp or year round home! Come enjoy all nature has to offer in the

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • TBD38 E Shore Rd, Bergland, MI 49910

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $3,026 per Acre
    • TBD38 E Shore Rd
    • Bergland, MI

    Northern Michigan Vacant Land for Sale! Approximately 38 nicely wooded acres of undeveloped land located off of the E Shore Road in Matchwood Township of Ontonagon County! One parcel is in Greenland Township. This would make for the perfect spot to build your recreational getaway! This property offers year round access off of a paved road and could be the perfect place for a base camp or

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image
  • TBD33 E Shore Rd, Bergland, MI 49910

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre
    • TBD33 E Shore Rd
    • Bergland, MI

    Northern Michigan Vacant Land for Sale! Approximately 33 nicely wooded acres of undeveloped land located off of the E Shore Road in Matchwood Township of Ontonagon County! One parcel is in Greenland Township. This would make for the perfect spot to build your recreational getaway! This property offers year round access off of a paved road and could be the perfect place for a base camp or

    Brian Rimpela CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED

    Section Image

Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50208588

Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

APN: 001-700-196-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.